Skip the line and get your favorite bowls and drinks delivered straight to you or ready for pick-up!
El Mercado Alamo Ranch
7807 West Loop 1604 North, Ste 1124, San Antonio, TX
Featured Items

Carnitas Mega Bowl
Our Biggest Bowl - 32oz total! Loaded with 8oz of Carnitas, Mexican rice, charro beans, pickled onions, pico de gallo, sour cream, guacamole, and flour or corn tortillas. Includes Chips & Fresh Salsa + Drink$14.90
Pastel de Elote
Mexican sweet corn cake$5.90
Chocolate Chip Cookie
Made with Mexican unrefined sugar$2.90
DRINKS
SOFT DRINKS
FOOD
APPETIZERS
BOWLS

Carnitas Mega Bowl
Our Biggest Bowl - 32oz total! Loaded with 8oz of Carnitas, Mexican rice, charro beans, pickled onions, pico de gallo, sour cream, guacamole, and flour or corn tortillas. Includes Chips & Fresh Salsa + Drink$14.90
Birria Bowl
4oz of Birria, with Mexican rice, refried beans, roasted potatoes, pickled onions, guacamole, cheddar cheese, salad mix, and flour or corn tortillas$11.90
Tejano Beef & Chicken Bowl
6oz of total protein (beef & chicken), coastal rice, sautéed peppers & onions, fired roasted corn, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheddar cheese, salad mix, and flour or corn tortillas$13.90
Chicken Alambre Bowl
4oz of Chicken, bacon, Mexican rice, sautéed peppers & onions, charro beans, sour cream, salad mix, guacamole, and cheddar cheese$11.90
Asada Bowl
4oz of Beef, Mexican rice, black beans, pickled onions, guacamole, sour cream, salad mix, and flour or corn tortillas$14.90
Chicken & Corn Bowl
4oz of Chicken, coastal rice, fired roasted corn, salsa macha, cheddar cheese, salad mix, creamy lemon cotija dressing, and flour or corn tortillas **Contains Peanuts$11.90
Chicken Macho Bowl
4oz of Chicken, rotini pasta, roasted potatoes, fired roasted corn, salsa macha, salad mix, ranch dressing, and flour or corn tortillas **Contains Peanuts$11.90
Beef Barbacoa Bowl
4 oz of Beef barbacoa, Mexican rice, roasted potatoes, charro beans, pico de gallo, pickled onions, guacamole, salad mix, and flour or corn tortillas$14.90
Veggie Bowl
Rotini pasta, sautéed peppers & onions, roasted broccoli and potatoes, pico de gallo, cherry tomatoes, salad mix, and mango salsa$10.90
Beef Cheesy Rotini Bowl
4oz of Beef, rotini pasta, black beans, queso, pico de gallo, guacamole, sour cream, salad mix, and flour or corn tortillas$13.90
SALADS

Chicken Kale Salad
4oz of Chicken, bread crumbs, parmesan cheese, roasted broccoli, and creamy lemon dressing$11.90
Avocado Chicken Pasta Salad
4oz of Chicken, salad mix, rotini pasta, pickled onions, cherry tomatoes, pumpkin seeds, and avocado ranch$11.90
Beef Chimichurri Salad
4oz of Beef, salad mix, roasted corn, avocado, onions, cherry tomatoes, and chimichurri vinaigrette$13.90
BYO & KIDS
DESSERTS
SIDES

Base Coastal Rice 6oz
$1.50
Base Mexican Rice 6oz
$1.50
Base Rotini Pasta 6oz
$1.50
Base Salad Mix 6oz
$1.50
Guacamole 4oz
$3.00
Queso 4oz
$2.00
Queso Macho 4oz
With Salsa Macha **Contains Peanuts$2.50
Fresh Salsa 4oz
$1.50
Salsa Macha 4oz
**Contains Peanuts$2.00
Side Pico de Gallo 4oz
$1.60
Side Sour Cream 4oz
$1.60
Side Pickled Onions 4oz
$1.60
Side Cherry Tomatoes 4oz
$1.60Side Mango Salsa 4oz
$2.50
Side Cheddar Cheese 4oz
$2.50
Side Chimichurri Vinaigrette 4oz
$2.50
Side Avocado Ranch 4oz
$2.50
Side Ranch 4oz
$2.50Side Lemon Cotija 4oz
$2.50
Side Fire Roasted Corn 4oz
$2.00
Side Sauteed Peppers & Onions 4oz
$2.00
Side Roasted Broccoli 4oz
$2.00
Side Roasted Potatoes 6oz
$2.30
Side Black Beans 6oz
$2.30
Side Refried Beans 6oz
OUT OF STOCK$2.30Side Charro Beans 6oz
$2.30
Corn Tortillas (4pcs)
$1.20
Flour Tortillas (3pcs)
$1.20Chicken 4oz
$4.00
Beef 4oz
$4.00
Brisket Barbacoa 4oz
$4.00
Birria 4oz
$4.00
Carnitas 4oz
$4.00

Beef Barbacoa Bowl
$14.90
4 oz of Beef barbacoa, Mexican rice, roasted potatoes, charro beans, pico de gallo, pickled onions, guacamole, salad mix, and flour or corn tortillas
Customize your item
NO Beef Barbacoa Bowl
Optional
OTS Beef Barbacoa Bowl
Optional
REPLACE Beef Barbacoa Bowl
Optional
TORTILLAS
Required
Select 1
FRESH SALSA
Required
Select 1
QUESO
Required
Select 1
DOUBLE PROTEIN
Select up to 1
1
El Mercado Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM





















